• 5.jpg
  • 4.jpg
  • 3.jpg
  • 2.jpg
  • 1.jpg
Sunday, April, 22, 2018    08:52:39 pm
Not A member? Register Now
Research Tool
   
Market Capitalization
All values are in thousands
NameSymbolTitleClosing DateMarket Cap
The Housing Bank for Trade & FinanceTHBKBanks22-04-20182,109,240
Arab Postash CompanyAPOTMining and Extraction Industries22-04-20181,416,406
Al- Eqbal Investment Company LTDEICOTobacco and Cigarettes22-04-2018730,000
Jordan TelecomJTELTechnology and Communications22-04-2018552,500
Jordan Islamic BankJOIBBanks22-04-2018466,250
Jordan Kuwait BankJOKBBanks22-04-2018345,000
Bank Of JordanBOJXBanks22-04-2018292,000
Afaq For Energy Co P.L.CMANECommercial Services22-04-2018265,100
Jordan Phosphate MinesJOPHMining and Extraction Industries22-04-2018222,750
AHLI BankAHLIBanks22-04-2018215,250
Capital Bank Of JordanEXFBBanks22-04-2018192,390
Union Bank For Saving & InvestmentUBSIBanks22-04-2018169,000
Arab Jordan Investement BankAJIBBanks22-04-2018164,000
Jordan Electric PowerJOEPUtilities and Energy22-04-2018161,000
Cairo Amman BankCABKBanks22-04-2018145,200
Northern Cement Co.NCCOMining and Extraction Industries17-04-2018129,250
Jordan Investment & Finance BankINVBBanks19-04-2018127,100
Safwa BankJDIBBanks14-06-2017127,000
Afaq Holding For Investment and Real Estate Development Company P.L.CMANRReal Estate22-04-2018120,000
Arab Pharmaceutical ManufacturingAPHAPharmaceutical and Medical Industries19-11-2003118,800
The Arab Internationl For Education & Investment.AIEIEducational Services17-04-2018117,450
Arab Banking Corporation /(Jordan)ABCOBanks22-04-2018112,000
Societe Generale De Banque - JordanieSGBJBanks19-04-2018110,000
Jordanian Duty Free ShopsJDFSCommercial Services22-04-2018105,675
Mediterranean Tourism InvestmentMDTRHotels and Tourism17-04-2018100,350
Petra Education CompanyPEDCEducational Services22-03-201894,400
Union Land Development CorporationULDCReal Estate22-04-201890,900
Arab Pharmaceutical ManufacturingAPMCPharmaceutical and Medical Industries04-10-200790,200
Jordan Petroleum RefineryJOPTUtilities and Energy22-04-201888,960
Jordan Commercial BankJCBKBanks19-04-201883,573
Arab Phoenix HoldingsTAMRReal Estate04-06-201782,673
Zara Investement HoldingZARAHotels and Tourism16-04-201871,250
First Jordan Investment Company PLCFRSTDiversified Financial Services22-04-201864,500
Al-Isra for Education & Investment PlcAIFEEducational Services16-04-201863,300
Philadelphia International Educational Investment CompanyPIECEducational Services18-04-201860,000
Union Investment CorporationUINVDiversified Financial Services22-04-201858,500
Al-faris National Company For Investment & ExportCEBCTechnology and Communications22-04-201858,293
Lafarge Cement JordanJOCMMining and Extraction Industries22-04-201856,213
Union Tobacco & Cigarette IndustriesUTOBTobacco and Cigarettes22-04-201851,300
Real Estate DevelopmentREDVReal Estate22-04-201847,580
Amman For Development & InvestmentAMDIHotels and Tourism23-10-200746,760
Jordan InsuranceJOINInsurance17-04-201846,500
The Jordan Worsted MillsJOWMTextiles , Leathers and Clothings22-04-201846,200
Jordan Hotels & TourismJOHTHotels and Tourism18-03-201845,900
Irbid District ElectricityIRELUtilities and Energy22-04-201845,160
The Consultant & Investment GroupCICOHealth Care Services22-04-201843,120
Al-nisr Al-arabi InsuranceAAINInsurance17-04-201840,500
Jordan Projects For Tourism DevelopmentJPTDHotels and Tourism28-01-201839,675
Al-tajamouat For Touristic ProjectsTAJMHotels and Tourism22-04-201839,000
Royal Jordanian AirlinesRJALTransportation22-04-201838,811
Arab International HotelsAIHOHotels and Tourism19-04-201837,440
Comprehensive Multiple Transportations Co.ABUSTransportation19-04-201836,600
Dar Al Dawa Development & InvestmentDADIPharmaceutical and Medical Industries22-04-201836,500
Middle East Complex for Engineering, Electronics & Heavy Industries / LGMECEEngineering and Construction22-04-201836,400
Al-dawliyah For Hotels & MallsMALLHotels and Tourism19-04-201836,288
United Group for Land Transport Co. P.L.C UGLTTransportation08-01-201335,442
Siniora Food IndustriesSNRAFood and Beverages18-04-201834,132
Deera Investment & Real Estate Development Co.DERAReal Estate22-04-201833,600
Middle East InsuranceMEINInsurance22-04-201833,200
Jordan Decapolis PropertiesJDPCReal Estate20-03-201832,200
Jordan Masaken for Land & Industrial Development ProjectsMSKNReal Estate22-04-201831,824
Jordan National Shipping LinesSHIPTransportation22-04-201830,750
Jordan MagnesiaJMAGMining and Extraction Industries11-12-200030,000
Jordan Tobacco & CigarettesTBCOTobacco and Cigarettes17-03-199829,480
General InvestmentGENIFood and Beverages01-04-201827,000
Specialized Investment CompoundsSPICReal Estate22-04-201826,275
Methaq Real Estate InvestmentMEETReal Estate19-04-201826,264
First FinanceFFCODiversified Financial Services22-04-201825,900
Al-zarqa Educational & InvestmentZEICEducational Services22-04-201825,650
Al- Sharq Investments Projects(holding)AIPCHotels and Tourism10-04-201825,280
Arab Weavers Union Co..P.L.CARWUTextiles , Leathers and Clothings08-01-201825,200
READY MIX CONCRTE AND CONSTRUCTION SUPPLIESRMCCEngineering and Construction22-04-201823,750
United Cable Industries CompanyUCICElectrical Industries22-04-201823,600
Arab East InvestmentAEIVDiversified Financial Services22-04-201823,500
Advanced Pharmaceutical IndustriesADPHPharmaceutical and Medical Industries19-11-200322,240
Offtec Investment GroupOFTCCommercial Services22-04-201821,840
Jordan Express Tourist TransportJETTTransportation19-04-201821,600
The Professional Company for Real Estate Investment and HousingPROFReal Estate19-04-201821,450
Ittihad SchoolsITSCEducational Services19-04-201821,450
National PoultryNATPEngineering and Construction25-03-201821,000
The Arab Pesticides & Veterinary Drugs Mfg. Co.MBEDChemical Industries22-04-201820,880
Arab International Food Factories & InvestmentAIFFFood and Beverages15-04-201820,580
Comprehensive Leasing CompanyLEASCommercial Services13-12-201720,090
Ibn Al-Haytham HospitalIBNHHealth Care Services17-04-201820,000
Jordan Trade FacJOTFCommercial Services22-04-201819,965
Afia International Company - JordanAICGFood and Beverages26-12-201719,680
Arab Financial InvestmentAFINDiversified Financial Services22-04-201819,650
Jordan SteelJOSTMining and Extraction Industries22-04-201819,250
Hayat Pharmaceutical Industries Co.HPICPharmaceutical and Medical Industries17-04-201818,525
United Iron and Steel IndustryMANSUtilities and Energy22-04-201818,012
Arab Engineering IndustriesARENEngineering and Construction09-06-200318,000
Jordanian Realestate Company For DevelopmentJRCDReal Estate19-04-201817,940
The Islamic InsuranceTIICInsurance19-04-201816,440
Al-Ekbal Printing And PackagingEKPCPrinting and Packaging18-03-201816,400
Arab Orient Insurance CompanyAOICInsurance18-04-201815,925
Al-bilad Medical ServicesABMSHealth Care Services22-04-201815,687
Bindar Trading & Investment Co . P.l.cBINDCommercial Services19-04-201815,200
Jordan Mortgage RefinanceJMRCDiversified Financial Services31-12-201715,000
Jordan Sulpho-chemicalsJOSLChemical Industries17-05-201214,650
Al-sanabel International For Islamic Financial InvestmentSANADiversified Financial Services22-04-201814,600
Jordan DairyJODAFood and Beverages16-04-201814,520
The Real Estate & Investment Portfolio Co.AQARReal Estate19-04-201813,950
First InsuranceFINSInsurance17-04-201813,920
Jerusalem InsuranceJERYInsurance06-03-201813,600
The Industrial Commercial & Agricultural (intag)ICAGChemical Industries19-04-201813,533
Arab East For Real Estate Investments CoREALReal Estate22-04-201813,194
Future Arab InvestmentFUTRDiversified Financial Services18-04-201813,140
Jordan Poultry Processing & Marketing JPPCFood and Beverages29-03-201812,900
Al Bilad For Securities And InvestmentBLADDiversified Financial Services16-04-201812,000
Century Investment Group CEIGTextiles , Leathers and Clothings22-04-201811,888
Universal Modern IndustriesUMICFood and Beverages22-04-201811,820
Arab Aluminium Industry / ARALAALUMining and Extraction Industries22-04-201811,812
Philadelphia Investment BankPHIBBanks10-11-200411,522
Al Fatihoun Al arabARAVEngineering and Construction15-04-201811,190
The National InsuranceNAAIInsurance08-04-201811,120
The Mediterranean & Gulf Insurance - JordanMDGFInsurance02-07-201710,900
Union Advanced IndustriesUADIPrinting and Packaging28-07-201310,800
Jordan Investment TrustJOITDiversified Financial Services17-04-201810,748
The United InsuranceUNINInsurance09-04-201810,500
Al Daman For InvestmentDMANCommercial Services14-06-201510,000
Amoun International For InvestmentAMONDiversified Financial Services22-04-20189,985
Arabian Steel Pipes Manufacturing ASPMMEngineering and Construction18-04-20189,540
Delta InsuranceDICLInsurance09-07-20179,440
Jordan Ceramic IndustriesJOCFGlass and Ceramic Industries30-06-20159,300
Shira Real Estate Development & InvestmentSHRACommercial Services18-04-20189,300
Jordan French InsuranceJOFRInsurance19-04-20189,282
Comprehensive Land Development And InvestmentATTAReal Estate22-04-20189,120
Masafat For Specialised TransportMSFTTransportation22-04-20188,925
Jordan Tanning JOTNTextiles , Leathers and Clothings05-07-20098,596
Batelco JordanFTGRTechnology and Communications13-02-20088,583
Ad-dulayl Industrial Park Co. PlcIDMCReal Estate19-04-20188,400
Al Manara InsuranceARSIInsurance02-04-20188,400
Al-amal Financial Investments Co.AMALDiversified Financial Services22-04-20188,100
Jordan International InvestmentJIIGReal Estate19-04-20188,100
Salam Internationl Transport & TradingSITTTransportation22-04-20188,100
The Public MiningGENMMining and Extraction Industries03-10-20178,070
Jordanian Expatriates Investment HoldingJEIHDiversified Financial Services22-04-20187,740
Jordan Investment & Tourism Transport(alfa)ALFATransportation17-04-20187,725
International Silica Industrial SLCAMining and Extraction Industries25-04-20177,431
Jordan International InsuranceJIJCInsurance19-04-20187,260
The Jordanian Pharmaceutical ManufacturingJPHMPharmaceutical and Medical Industries22-04-20187,200
Amad Investment & Real Estate DevelopmentAMADReal Estate19-04-20187,200
Arab Union International InsuranceAIUIInsurance22-04-20187,020
South ElectronicsSECOCommercial Services22-04-20187,000
Al Israa for Islamic Financial & InvestmentISRADiversified Financial Services15-04-20187,000
Tuhama For Financial InvestmentsTHMADiversified Financial Services22-04-20186,930
International For Medical InvestmentICMIHealth Care Services22-04-20186,930
Arab Life & Accident InsuranceARINInsurance17-04-20186,800
Darkom Finance And Investments P.L.CDRKMDiversified Financial Services17-04-20186,800
Jordan Vegetable Oil IndustriesJVOIFood and Beverages15-04-20186,800
Arab For Investment ProjectsAPCTPaper and Cartoon Industries02-11-20176,600
Middle East International Investment GroupMIIGFood and Beverages22-03-20016,500
Al Quds Ready MixAQRMEngineering and Construction22-04-20186,440
Al Ahlia Enterprises ABLACommercial Services22-04-20186,353
Amwal InvestAMWLDiversified Financial Services22-04-20186,300
Al-Amin For InvestmentAAFIDiversified Financial Services22-04-20186,200
Nutri DarNDARFood and Beverages22-04-20186,000
National Portfolio SecuritiesMHFZDiversified Financial Services22-04-20185,900
National Chlorine IndustriesNATCChemical Industries08-04-20185,850
Contempro For Housing ProjectsCOHOReal Estate22-04-20185,640
Rum Group for Transportation & Tourism InvestmentRUMMTransportation22-04-20185,440
Transport& Investment Barter CompanyNAQLTransportation22-04-20185,287
Intermediate Petrochemicals IndustriesIPCHChemical Industries22-04-20185,250
National Cable & Wire ManufacturingWIREElectrical Industries22-04-20185,210
Sabaek InvestSABKDiversified Financial Services18-04-20185,200
Arab BankARBKBanks22-04-20185,172
Enjaz For Development & Multi ProjectsATCOCommercial Services04-04-20185,170
Pearl- Sanitary Paper Converting PERLPaper and Cartoon Industries07-02-20185,125
Jordan Loan Guarantee CorporationJLGCDiversified Financial Services17-04-20184,900
Jordan Wood Industries / Jwico WOODEngineering and Construction22-03-20184,750
National House for Press & Media (Holding) / AL-ARAB AL-YAWMNHPMMedia13-12-20014,720
Darat HoldingDARACommercial Services18-04-20184,650
Jordan International Trading CenterJITCCommercial Services22-04-20184,556
Model RestaurantsFOODFood and Beverages19-04-20184,500
Yarmouk InsuranceYINSInsurance17-11-20154,450
Arab Jordanian Insurance GroupARGRInsurance18-04-20184,400
Beit Al-mal Saving&investment For HousingBAMBReal Estate22-04-20184,400
Sura Development and InvestmentSURAHotels and Tourism22-04-20184,370
High Performance Real Estate investmentsHIPRReal Estate19-04-20184,320
Shareco Brokerage CompanySHBCDiversified Financial Services22-04-20184,320
National Steel IndustryNASTMining and Extraction Industries19-04-20184,170
Specialized Trading & InvestmentSPTICommercial Services19-04-20184,089
Jordan Marbel Company P.L.CJMCOGlass and Ceramic Industries00-00-00004,000
Woolen Industries WOOLTextiles , Leathers and Clothings22-04-20183,972
United Financial InvestmentsUCFIDiversified Financial Services22-04-20183,920
Middle East Specialized Cables Company / Mesc_jordanJNCCElectrical Industries03-01-20183,888
Jordan Emirates Dimensions For Commercial InvestmentJEDIDiversified Financial Services22-04-20183,800
Gerasa InsuranceGERAInsurance05-02-20133,800
National Aluminum IndustrialNATAMining and Extraction Industries22-04-20183,780
International Brokerage & Fincancial MarketsIBFMDiversified Financial Services22-04-20183,737
Jordan Press Foundation / Al-RA'IPRESMedia19-04-20183,700
Al-rakaez Investment CompanyRICSHotels and Tourism22-04-20183,700
National Multiengineering Industtries/namicoNMCOElectrical Industries05-03-20003,600
Philadelphia InsurancePHINInsurance19-04-20183,600
Rumm Financial BrokerageRUMIDiversified Financial Services22-04-20183,506
Al-tajamouat For Catering And Housing Co PlcJNTHReal Estate22-04-20183,500
Philadelphia PharmaceuticalsPHILPharmaceutical and Medical Industries19-04-20183,460
The Jordan Pipes ManufacturingJOPIEngineering and Construction22-04-20183,432
Emmar Investments & Realestate DevelopmentEMARReal Estate19-04-20183,400
Middle East Pharma. & Chmical Ind. & Medical AppliancesMPHAPharmaceutical and Medical Industries22-03-20183,059
Investments & Integrated Industries Co. Plc (holding Co)INTIMining and Extraction Industries28-05-20153,000
El-zay Ready Wear ManufacturingELZATextiles , Leathers and Clothings22-04-20183,000
International Cards CompanyCARDDiversified Financial Services22-04-20182,937
Al - Entkaeya For Investment & Real Estate Development CoENTKReal Estate22-04-20182,857
Al-Rou'ya For InvestmentROYADiversified Financial Services17-04-20182,800
Assas For Concrete ProductsASASEngineering and Construction22-04-20182,760
The Investors And Eastern Arab For Industrial And Real Estate InvestmentsIEAIReal Estate22-04-20182,700
Jordan Paper & Cardboard FactoriesJOPCPaper and Cartoon Industries23-10-20172,625
Industrial Industries & Match/jimcoJDFIChemical Industries27-02-20182,540
Al Ubour for Shipping & TransportationTRUKTransportation22-04-20182,400
Nopar For Trading And InvestmentNOTICommercial Services19-04-20182,345
Arab Electrical IndustriesAEINElectrical Industries22-04-20182,340
Jordan Industrial ResourcesJOIRChemical Industries19-04-20182,327
Palaces Real Estate And DevelopmentPREDReal Estate10-04-20182,280
Jordan Chemical IndustriesJOICChemical Industries02-04-20182,265
Euro Arab Insurance GroupAMMIInsurance15-04-20182,260
Noor Capital Markets for Diversified InvestmentNCMDReal Estate27-03-20182,260
Jordanian Management And ConsultingJOMCDiversified Financial Services19-04-20182,217
Arabian Development CompanyINMAReal Estate18-04-20182,100
JORDAN EMIRATES FOR INSURANCE JEICInsurance10-04-20182,000
Modern Food Ind & Veg.oilMFIDFood and Beverages03-06-20041,951
Arab Center For Pharm.& ChemicalsAPHCPharmaceutical and Medical Industries18-04-20181,900
Rum Aladdin for engineering IndustriesIENGEngineering and Construction31-03-20151,865
Comprehensive Multiple Project CompanyINOHChemical Industries22-04-20181,785
Kafa'a For Financial & Economical InvestmentsKAFACommercial Services18-04-20181,720
Premier Business And ProjectsACDTChemical Industries22-04-20181,715
Arab Real Estate DevelopmentAREDReal Estate22-04-20181,600
United Arab InvestorsUAICDiversified Financial Services22-04-20181,545
General Lightweight Concrete IndustriesGLCIEngineering and Construction02-02-20121,501
Al-tahdith For Real Estate InvestmentsTHDIReal Estate22-04-20181,500
Resources Company For Development & Investment PlcJOMAReal Estate22-04-20181,430
Arab Food And Medical AppliancesAFOOPharmaceutical and Medical Industries01-09-19991,400
Arabia Insurance-JordanAICJInsurance17-04-20181,400
Al-januob Filters ManufacturingAJFMEngineering and Construction01-10-20131,393
Awtad For Financial And Real Estate InvestmentAWTDDiversified Financial Services05-12-20101,360
International Ceramic IndustriesICERGlass and Ceramic Industries11-09-20131,320
Winter Valley Tourism Investment Co.WIVAHotels and Tourism22-04-20181,300
Travertine Company LtdTRAVMining and Extraction Industries10-04-20181,288
Darwish Al-khalili & Sons Co. PlcDKHSCommercial Services11-09-20131,200
Ihdathiat Co-ordinatesIHCOReal Estate22-04-20181,110
National Oil & Electricity Production from Oil Shale companyJOSEMining and Extraction Industries03-04-20181,100
Specialized Jordanian InvestmentSIJCCommercial Services11-04-20181,080
Jordan Himmeh MineralHIMMHotels and Tourism01-08-20061,065
Amwaj ProportiesAMWJReal Estate18-04-20181,055
Zahrat Alurdon Real Estate And Hotels InvestmentZAHIReal Estate12-12-20171,035
Intermediate Petro-chemicals Industries.IPETChemical Industries17-09-20021,000
The Arab AssurersARASInsurance16-04-20181,000
Arab Investors Union For Real Estates DevelopingUNAIReal Estate16-04-2018990
Al Barakah Takaful Co.ltdARAIInsurance01-03-2012977
Alshamekha For Realestate And Financial InvestmentsVFEDReal Estate19-04-2018960
Universal Chemical IndustriesUNICChemical Industries09-06-2016960
Ard Annomow For Real Estate Development And InvestmentARDNReal Estate08-04-2010940
Jordan Clothing CompanyCJCCTextiles , Leathers and Clothings22-04-2018924
Inwan Investment Co.AMLKReal Estate08-02-2009850
Jordan Rock Wool Industries JOWLMining and Extraction Industries19-12-2011840
Al-qaria Food And Vegetable Oil IndustriesUCVOFood and Beverages19-04-2018765
Jordan Gulf InsuranceJOGIInsurance17-04-2001742
Inter National Textile ManufacturingITEXTextiles , Leathers and Clothings15-03-2005725
Jordan CentralJOCEDiversified Financial Services09-11-2017700
National Textile And Plasitic IndutriesNATTChemical Industries03-08-2004650
Babelon Investment Co.P.L.CSALMDiversified Financial Services22-04-2018595
Ejada for Financial InvestmentsEJADDiversified Financial Services12-04-2018577
Trust International TransportTRTRTransportation10-01-2017515
United Group HoldingsUGHICommercial Services02-01-2018500
Emran Alsharq Real Estate Development Co. PLcDMACReal Estate21-10-2009495
Jordan Press & Publishing/(ad-dustour)JOPPMedia19-04-2018360
Unified Transport & Logistics CompanyUNIFTransportation11-04-2017326
National IndustriesNATIPaper and Cartoon Industries26-12-2002320
First National Vegetable Oil Industries Co.FNVOFood and Beverages07-02-2017315
Al-Jmail for General InvestmentsJMILCommercial Services28-01-2018313
Nayzak Dies & Moulds ManufacturingNAYZEngineering and Construction29-04-2002220
Investment House for Financial ServicesINVHDiversified Financial Services19-04-2018180
Amana For Agr.& Industrial Investment AMANFood and Beverages28-01-2018140
Arab Printers And Developers Co. Ltd.APRWMedia25-08-200456
Arab German InsuranceAGICCInsurance17-12-201232
The Holy Land InsuranceHOLIInsurance21-03-20180